Past Partners

Past Partners

The Dance Roads Network was founded in 1989 and has worked in partnership with various European partners and a vast amount of emerging choreographers who have been nurtured by the project with the aim of assisting them prepare for the international contemporary dance stage.

1989 – 1990 France

Belgique

Danse à Lille (Lille)

Danse Plus (Bruxelles)

Jean-Luc Caramelle (Cie. Tryptich) / Jacques Gaillard (Cie. Interstice)

Christian Dias & Ricardo Carvalho

1990 – 1991 France

Belgique

Allemagne

Pays-Bas

Danse à Lille (Lille)

Danse Plus (Bruxelles)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Korso Theatre

Cie. Sollelis / Cie. Schmid Pernette

Cie. Transit / Cie. des Os

Ormand Performance / Ricardo Viviani

Gonnie Heggen & Frans Poelstra / Ulrike Neumann

1991 – 1992 France

Belgique

Allemagne

Grande-Bretagne

Danse à Lille (Lille)

Danse Plus (Bruxelles)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

The Place (Londres)

Les Lézards Bleu / Cie. Nathalie Collantes

Cie. Pineda / Nadine Ganase

Britta Lieberknecht & technicians

Bi Ma Dance Company / Imlata

1993 – 1994 Canada

Grande-Bretagne

Allemagne

Belgique

République Tchèque

Italie

France

Hongrie

Tangente (Montréal)

The Place (Londres)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Limelight (Courtrai)

Tanec Praha (Prague)

Festival Drodesera (Trente)

Danse à Lille (Lille)

Petofi Csarnok (Budapest)

Irène Stamou

Wayne McGregor (Random Dance Company)

Riki von Falken / Tatjana Orlob

Veerle Bakelants (Cie. Veerle Bakelants) / Cie. Yurgen Schoora & Ria de Corte

Monika Rebcova (Cie. Monica Rebcova)

Roberto Castello

Régis Huvier (Cie. L’Arrache-Cœur)

Cie. Sarbo

1994 – 1995 Canada

Allemagne

France

Suisse

Belgique

Grande-Bretagne

Tangente (Montréal)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Le Vivat (Armentières)

Association Vaudoise de Danse Contemporaine (Lausanne)

Limelight (Courtrai)

The Place (Londres)

Danielle Lecourtois & Peter James

Claus Berger & Jean-Luc Yerlès

Pedro Pauwels

Didy Veldman & Guilherme Botelho (Cie Alias)

Samyrra Bafdel

Fiona Edwards & Jamie Watton

1995 – 1996 Canada

Allemagne

France

Grande-Bretagne

Suisse

Tangente (Montréal)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Le Vivat (Armentières)

DanceXchange (Birmingham) & Dance 4 (Nottingham)

Association Vaudoise de Danse Contemporaine (Lausanne)

Carole Bergeron (Cie la Grande Murène de Chine)

Katja Wachter (Cie Katja Wachter)

Myriam Dooge (Cie Myriam Dooge)

Russell Maliphant (Cie Russell Maliphant)

Katharina Vogel (Cie Katharina Vogel)

1997 – 1998 Canada

Allemagne

France

Grande-Bretagne

Autriche

Suisse

Tangente (Montréal)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Le Vivat (Armentières)

Dance 4 (Nottingham)

Dietheater Wien (Vienne)

Association Vaudoise de Danse Contemporaine (Lausanne)

Dominique Porte

Angela Guerreiro

Martine Pisani (Cie du Solitaire)

Fin Walker

Doris Ebner, Roderich Madl & Chris Haring

Anne Rosset & Jean-Marc Heim

1999 – 2000 Canada

Espagne

Allemagne

France

Suisse

Autriche

Tangente (Montréal)

La Porta (Barcelone)

Tanz Performance Köln (Cologne)

Le Vivat (Armentières)

Association Vaudoise de Danse Contemporaine (Lausanne)

Dietheater Wien (Vienne)

Maryse Poulin

Carmelo Salazar & Bea Fernàndez

Henrietta Horn

Christine Jouve & Laurent Pichaud (Cie X-Sud)

Nicole Mossoux & Patrick Bonté (Cie Mossoux-Bonté)

Saskia Holbling & David Subal (Cie Dans-Kias)

2001 – 2002 Canada

France

Autriche

Grande-Bretagne

Luxembourg

Allemagne

Suisse

Tangente (Montréal)

Théâtre de l’Olivier (Istres)

Dietheater (Vienne)

Chapter Arts Centre (Cardiff)

Théâtre Danse et Mouvement (Luxembourg)

Tanztage Berlin & Sophiensaele (Berlin)

Entredance (Luzerne)

Tania Alvarado

Thierry Thieû Niang

Philipp Gehmacher

Eddie Ladd

Alberto Huetos & Elinae Hutmacher

Anna Jankowska & Heini Nukari

2003 – 2004 Canada

Fance

Autriche

Grande-Bretagne

Allemagne

Luxembourg

Slovénie

Tangente (Montréal)

Théâtre de l’Olivier (Istres)

Dietheater (Vienne)

Chapter Arts Centre & Welsh Independent Dance (Cardiff)

Tanztage Berlin & Sophiensaele (Berlin)

Théâtre Danse et Mouvement (Luxembourg)

Cankarjev dom (Ljubljana)

Karine Denault (Cie l’Aune)

Yann L’heureux

Oleg Soulimenko

Sandra-Harnisch-Lacey

Gerhard Maass

Tania Souby

Branko Potocan

2005 – 2006 Canada

Allemagne

Grande-Bretagne

Slovénie

Luxembourg

Tangente (Montréal)

Sophiensaele (Berlin)

Chapter Arts Centre & Welsh Independent Dance (Cardiff)

Cankarjev dom (Ljubjana)

Centre de Création Chorégraphique Luxembourgeois (Trois C-L)

Susanna Hood (Cie Hum)

Friederike Plafki

Marega Palser & Gareth Clark (Cie Mr and Mrs Clark)

Dušan Teropšič

Gianfranco Célestino

2007 – 2008 Canada

Grande-Bretagne

Luxembourg

Italie

Tangente (Montréal)

Welsh Independent Dance (Cardiff)

Centre de Création Chorégraphique Luxembourgeois (Trois C-L)

Associazione Culturale Mosaico Danza (Turin)

Hinda Essadiqi & Aladino R. Blanca

Deborah Light

Anne-Mareike Hess

Eleonora Ariolfo

2009 – 2010 Canada

Grande-Bretagne

Italie

Pays-Bas

Danemark

Tangente (Montréal)

Chapter Arts Centre & Welsh Independent Dance (Cardiff)

Associazione Culturale Mosaico Danza & Festival Interplay (Turin)

Generale Oost Theater & Dans (Arnhem)

Choreographic Centre Auchauz (Aarhus)

Virginie Brunelle

Cai Tomos

Ambra Senatore

Jens van Daele

Lars Dahl Pedersen

2011-2012 Canada

France

Italie

Pays de Galles

Pays-Bas

Tangente (Montréal)

Le Glob Theâtre (Bordeaux)

Associazione Culturale Mosaico Danza & Festival Interplay (Turin)

Coreo Cymru & Chapter(Cardiff)

Generale Oost Theater & Music Sacrum Schouwburg (Arnhem)

Maria Kefirova

Babacar Cisé

Daniele Ninarello

Tanja Râman

Arno Schuitemaker